Ask us what you want! arrow1
Still can't find what you want? Please email us at sales@electronicworld.co.nz
Or click here for online form. We may have the item in stock.
Varta HE AAAA LR61 Alkaline Battery 2 Pack
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

AAAA-2

AAAA-2

Varta HE AAAA LR61 Alkaline Battery 2 Pack

NZ $8.65
or 6 weekly interest-free payments from NZ $1.44 or 6 weekly interest-free payments with an initial payment of NZ $1.44 and weekly payments of NZ $1.44 Laybuy What's this?

Receive your purchase now, spread the total cost over 6 weekly automatic payments. Interest free!

  • Simply select Laybuy as your payment method at checkout
  • Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds
  • Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card
  • Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now
Qty.
Varta High Energy AAAA size battery.

The AAAA or LR8 is nevertheless a popular small cylinder battery is commonly used in graphics tablets and in smaller, portable electronic devices, including Laser Pointers, PDA’s, Two-way Radios, Voice Recorders and may other battery powered applications.

Specification:
  • Nominal Voltage: 1.2V
  • Chemistry: Alkaline
  • Brand: Varta
  • Length: 42.5 mm.
  • Diameter: 8.3 mm.

Also known as: Quadruple A, Quad A, E96, LR61, 4061, MN2500, GP25A, LR8D425.







 

You might also be interested in ...

OEM DELL Latitude D410 Battery
NZ $64.40
Qty.
Compatible Epson 103 Ink Cartridge Set
NZ $26.13
Qty.
RITAR RA12-200 12V 200AH Battery
NZ $677.81
Qty.
SIGN UP FOR FREE!

Create an account with us to remember your details and take advantage of our account management functions.

REGISTER HERE

Interested in selling our products ?

If you would like to become a reseller, please email our sales department, sales@electronicworld.co.nz or download our Trade Application from here.

CONTACT US

Scan the QR to add us on WeChat

qr2-min

GooglePlay-min